Champion Donors

Air Warrior Courage Foundation

Baillie, Robert & Elaine

Blythe, Timothy & Lisa

Buchanan Family Foundation

Christopher Reeve Foundation

Conoco Phillips Company

Donald and Elizabeth Cooke Foundation

Doubleday Foundation

Duke Energy

Eichhorn, Charles & Louise

Emmanuel Episcopal Thrift Shop

Lewis, William & Judy

Lyne, Greg & Tammy

McCrann, Michael & Kelly

McWilliams, Edith

Moore County Charitable Foundation, Inc.

Nazario, Christine & Jose

North Carolina Community Foundation,Inc.

People Helping People

Pinehurst Community Foundation

Piscopo, Nancy

Rochester Area Community Foundation

Schoephoester, William & Nancy

Snyder, John & Kathy

Wells Fargo Foundation

 

Blue Ribbon Donors

Airs, Ellen

Baird, Ruth

BB&T

Christine & Gil Charitable Trust

Clatworthy, Sarah

Connelly, Daniel & Julia

Crossroads Ford Lincoln

Emmanuel Parish

First Bank

Golf Capital Chorus

Johnson,  Capt GA

Johnson,  Kathryn-1

Lapins, Douglas & Virginia

Lawson, Dan & Ann

McWilliams, Charles

Metropolitan Life

Newbauer , Ellie

Pinehurst Rotary Charitable Foundation

Pinehurst United Methodist Church

Reynolds, Ronald & Wrenn

Rudnick, Seth & Carolyn

Smith, Elenor

Southern Pines Rotary Club

The Arc of Moore County, Inc.

The Olivers

Whispering Pines Thrift Shop

Whispers of Whispering Pines

Women of the Pines

 

Red Ribbon Donors

Edgewood Properties

Fidelity Charitable Gift Fund

Franzen-Moyle, Sofie

Hagedorn, Nicholas & Kalie

Hensdale, Richard

Hughes, Pittman & Gupton, LLP

Johnson, Kathryn

Krahnert, John & Anne

Perryman, Sheryl

Petterson, Dewitt & Elizabeth

Philpot Raney, Peggy

Pieroni, Dan & Nan

Pinehurst Driving & Training Club

Pinehurst Medical Group, LLC

Pollard, Robert & Suzanne

Rose, Paul F.

Rosenberg, Bryan

Sacred Heart Roman Catholic Church

Sandhills Pediatrics

SC Johnson Giving, Inc

Talbots Inc.

Taylor II, William & Kathryn

Weiss, Paula

Wright, Sandra

 

Yellow Ribbon Donors

A Bit Used

Amazon Smile Foundation

Anderson, Patricia

Arnold, John & Mary

Auch, Donald & Judith

Baker, Stephen & Elba

Barns, Albert & Joan

Barry, Madeline

Baumgartner, John & Irene

Bearak, Arleene

Beers, Howard & Virginia

Belks

Belling, Robert & Beverly

Bergman, Eleanor

Bessette, Ernest & Anne

Blackwell, Robert

Boomhower, Lisa

BPOE of Elks Lodge 1692

Bradford, Edward & Ellen

Bradshaw Charitable Foundation

Bragg Ladies Golf Association

Brannan, Patricia

Braswell, David & Linda

Brazer, Geoffrey & Barbara

Bridges, Patrick  & Piscopo, Carol

Brookhart, Morris & Harriette

Brown, John & Joanna

Bruening, Col. David & Linda

Bruff, William & Glennah

Cameron, Patricia

Camina, Jose & Tonia

Campbell, David & Alice

Carlton, Patricia

Cessna, Steven & Sarah

Chandler, Carl & Cassandra

Cin-Lar Kennels

Classic Gifts and Awards, LLC

Clayton, Charles & Paulette

Clemens, Donna

Clifton, Brantley & Meredith

Cole, Wesley & Claudia C

Conrad, John & Susan

Convington Investment Properties

D’Alessandro, Tracey

Deal, Doris

Defeo, Devin

Dent, Daniel & Beth

Dowd, Beth Giffin

Doyle, Ann

Doyle, Frank & Maria

Dunlap, Kate

Elaine’s Hairdressers

Field, John & Terri

Finnerty, Jack & Patricia

Fischer Sr., Michael

Fisher, Jane C

Garrett, Fred

Gault, Lila

Gauthier, Jean

Geddes, Kenneth & Nancy

Geddes, Kimberly

George Little & Associates, Inc

Gerdes, Jerry & Sandy

Gibson, Jackson & Susan

Goshorn, William & Sally

Grant, Donald  &  Louise Gray

Greenfield, Gary & Anita

Grube,Marilyn Morgan

Guggemos, Geraldine C.

Gwinn, David & Mary

H S Dreher Capital Management LLC

Hall, Jr., Alton Parker

Harter, Laurence & Joyce

Heard, Thomas

Heckethorn, John & Erin

Heilman, Lynne

Henderson, G.P.

Herta Saul

Hilbert, Richard & Valerie

Hilgenberg, Timothy & Mary

Hoffman, Margaret

Holland, Joyce

Howard Gartman, CPA

Hurst, Thomas & Betty

Irby, Alice Joyner

John H. Timken Fund

Kee’s Appliance

Keiffer, Barbara

Kent, Jane Johnson

Kilarski, David & Teri

Lawrence, Jerry & Margaretta

Lencioni, Diane

Lindbeck, Stephen

Linville, Gregory & Linda

Lois, Frankel

Mack, Nancy

Macnair, Bridget Gibbons

Maguire, Susan

McConnell, Gary

Meter, Richard & Patty

Middaugh, Douglas & Judith

Network for Good

Nilsen, Robert & Martha

Ninettes Golf Association

Ogden, Richard & Veronica

Overly, Edith H

Owen, Margaret

Parker, Charles & Bonnie

Peacock, Susan

Pendley, Jerry & Michele

PharmaMetrics

Pollard, Claire

Poulton, John & Susan

Powell Funeral Home & Crematory

Price, William & Ellen

Protz, William & Carolyn

Renner, Edward & Catherine

Ritchie, Patricia

Ritter, Savanah

Roberton, Craig & Frances

Rogers, Adrienne

Romanker, Leonard & Jacklyn

Sabol, John & Priscilla Ann

Sandy, George & Sarah

Saul, Barbara

Schillaci, Helen

Schoolcraft, Mimi

Sheehy, Kelsey

Sheffield, Gary & Christine

Shimer, John & Nina

Silver, Judith

Smithers, Megan

Solomon, Bruce & Karen

Stewart, Lee & Betty

Strobel, Steven & Anne

Sutton, Deborah

Tate, Anthea

Taws, Jr., Edward

Terlizzi, Robert & Karen

Thompson, Anne Leblond

Thompson, Dr. & Mrs. David

Timber Services, Inc

Travis, Joe & Lynn

Truitt, Nancy

Tuxbury, Douglas & Twila

Uy, Victor & Teresita

Walker,  Samuel & Elizabeth

Wall, Ellen Rogers

Warters, Richard & Penelope

Watterworth, George and Patricia

Weaver, Robert & Susan Lynne

Weber, Rosemary AR

Wells, John & Claudette

Williams, Frederic & Jean

Wright, Malcolm & Kathryn

Wright, Mary  & Peter Premkumar

Young, Robert & Caroline

Yue, Joan & Alexander

 

 

White Ribbon Donors

Alvarez, Jose & Gretchen

Appice, Debra

Bacon, Cheryl

Barnett, Larry & Jane

Betts, Charles & Lynne

Casnellie, Jane

Currall, Kathleen

Curtis, Karol Nelson

Danielson, Gisela

Dube, Arthur & Patricia

Edmonson, Homer & Nina

Fowler, Bernadine

Heilman, Stu & Nancy

Hepner, Robert & Janice

Hirata, Glenn & Joann

Huggins, Gail

Huntley, Jay & Michelle

Jakucyk, John & Mary

Kayser, Chuck & Dorrie

Markam, Kim

McChrystal, Jennifer

McCutchen, Peggy

Medlock, A S

Neil, Nelson

Newman, Sid & Sandy

Parker, Ann

Phelps, Wayne

Phillips Ford

Price, Kevin & Susan

Randolph, Marjorie

Ritter, Jerry & Ruth Ann

Sferra, Sherree-Lee

Shapiro, Michael & Dawn

Shultis, Abby

Sinclair, Ray & Suzanne

Smith, Ellen

Snell, Barry

Steidinger, Andrew & Anne

Strasser, William & Mary

Sutton, Ron & Sarah

Vandyke, Robert & Sheila

Verzera, Robert

Wanamaker, Melissa

White, Donna

Wicker, Diane

Wilson, Robert & Sharon

Women of Seven Lakes

Woolf, Robert

Wright, Kathryn

Yarbrough, Brian & Leslie

Zelch, Elaine

Ziegler, Charles

 

Other Donors

Anisansel, David & Mary

Aswad, Shelley

Bergquist, John & Kathleen

Bryant, Sandra

Burr, Tonie

Carrara, Frank & Carol

Corr, George & Sandy

Curl, Mary

Dannar Hynotherapy

Dannar, Cynthia

Dayvault, Julie

Dodge, Anthony & Pamela

Duncan, Jean Auten

Fensley, Bruce

Flower, Barbara

Gaines, Susan

Ganin-Toporek, Abby

Gerdes, Michael & Marilee

Gerwig, John & Anne

Greco, John & Karyn

Griffith, Gay

Grip, Sekur  Sidley Payne

Gruninger, Frederick & Barbara

Haigh, Rebecca

Hendrix, Betty

Hewitt, Thomas

Hilliard, Kimberly

Hubreth,  Anne

Jenkins, Kenneth & Phyllis

Kane, Marta Braun

Kessler, George

Kinney, Patrick & Betty Lou

Konrad, Barbara

Kubasiak, Trent & Kathleen

Lambert, Susan

Lyons, Herbert & Patricia

Marchetti, Donald & Darleen

Masters, Rebecca

Matcham, Michele

McCullough, Denis Coll

McKay, Diane

Mellus, Lynn & Jan

Monroe, Tracy D

Mosseller, Carolyn

Mund, Winifred

Nordgren, Erik & Ann

P E O Sisterhood International Chapter CS

Partain, Emily

Pritchard, John & Cathleen

Ragona, Eileen & Francis

Rea, Mark & Elizabeth R

Robinson, Betsy North

Sanzo, Stacey Davis

Schmidt, Douglas & Nancy

Schmidt, Wendy

Sellers, Michael & Christie

Shaw, Mannie

Shining Stars Child Development Ctr,Inc

Skidmore, Thomas & Donna

Souza, Nick

Stone, Conni

Stone, Jerry & Patricia

Summey, William & Malinda

Sundstrom, Ronald & Jean

Taylor, Marvin

Thomsen III, John & Jean

Tilton, Robert & Carol

Touchstone, Angela Ross

Tysinger, Randall & Robin

Valentinas, Mark & Lori

Weston, Jacqueline

Wittenstrom, Gay

Woodruff, Maria

Woods, Margaret

Wreath, April